Basketball Schedule

2019-2020 PEACHTREE CONFERENCE MASTER BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Girls scores are listed first.
 
HOME   AWAY     HOME   AWAY  
          Thursday 12/5    
          Dawkins 23 Gable 14
            24   31
          Gaffney 32 Sims 31
            45    13
          Florence Chapel 38 Boiling Springs 29
            48   22
          McCracken 33 Carver 22
            37   36
          DR Hill 48  Fairforest 24 
            30    39 
                 
Monday 12/9       Thursday 12/12    
Fairforest 15 Gaffney 24   Boiling Springs 33 McCracken 22
  14   21     30   36
Gable 26 Sims 31   Sims 26 Fairforest 28
  52   24     19   42
Carver 14  Florence Chapel 50    DR Hill 28  Florence Chapel 40 
  27    39       
Boiling Springs 38 DR Hill 32   Dawkins 23 Gaffney 28
  40   45     29   26
Dawkins 11 McCracken 12   Carver L Gable W
  35   20     36   59
                 
Monday 12/16       Wednesday 12/18    
Fairforest 11  Gable 26    Fairforest 13 Dawkins 39
  42    48      13   30
Dawkins 42  Sims 26    Gable 18 Gaffney 22
  37    20      49   42
McCracken 24  Florence Chapel 36    McCracken  21  DR Hill 25 
  35    44      26    35 
DR Hill 49  Carver 17    Carver L Boiling Springs W
  54    45      42   35
Gaffney 36  Boiling Springs 29    Sims 21 Florence Chapel 37
  63    27      9   35
                 
Tuesday 1/7       Thursday 1/9    
Florence Chapel 23  Gaffney 27    Florence Chapel 38 Fairforest 18
  20    23      22   24
DR Hill 30 Sims 22   Dawkins 29 DR Hill 3
  42   16     41   32
McCracken 24 Fairforest 26   McCracken 27 Gable 11
  14   20     23   43
Carver 13 Dawkins 27   Gaffney 46 Carver 10
  26   47     50   22
Boiling Springs 40 Gable 9   Boiling Springs 55  Sims 34 
  32   55     63    27
                 
Monday 1/13       Thursday 1/16    
Fairforest 32  Carver 15    Fairforest 36 Sims 18
  46    23      36   18
Dawkins 25  Boiling Springs  31    Gaffney 31  Gable 19 
  46    23      29    17 
Gable 20  Florence Chapel  34    DR Hill 31 McCracken 24
  47    43      31   29
Gaffney 24  DR Hill  11    Boiling Springs 51 Carver 8
  27    30      38   33
Sims 26  McCracken  27    Florence Chapel 31 Dawkins 16
  10    42      22   34
                 
Tuesday 1/21        Thursday 1/23    
Gaffney 24 Fairforest 15   Boiling Springs 19 Florence Chapel 29
  30   23     33   31
Florence Chapel 26 Carver 11   Sims L Gable W
  W   L     L   W
McCracken 17 Boiling Springs 40   Carver 17 DR Hill 40
  37   32     25   34
Sims 22 Dawkins 41   Dawkins 26 Fairforest 23
  9   42     26   35
Gable W DR Hill L   McCracken 16  Gaffney 24 
  51   25     31    28 
                 
Monday 1/27       Thursday 1/30    
DR Hill 38 Boiling Springs 40   Gable 32 Dawkins 30
  35   28     37   34 
Gable W Fairforest L   Sims 16 Gaffney 26
  38   23     12   39
Florence Chapel 26  McCracken 18    Florence Chapel 30 DR Hill  24
  34    28      L   W
Gaffney 15 Dawkins 26   Carver 20 McCracken 30
  27   23     31   35
Carver 18 Sims 37   Fairforest 27 Boiling Springs 26
  45   46     59   34
                 
Monday 2/3 1st Round     Wednesday 2/12 2nd Round  
GIRLS         GIRLS      
McCracken 26 Sims 20   Dawkins W DR Hill L
Fairforest 28 Carver 12   Florence Chapel 38 Fairforest 20
          Gaffney 33 McCracken 20
BOYS         Boiling Springs 34 Gable
27
Boiling Springs 27 Sims 10          
Fairforest 40 Carver 34   BOYS      
          Gaffney 42 McCracken 10
          DR Hill 36 Fairforest 28
          Gable W Boiling Springs L
          Florence Chapel W Dawkins L
                 
Thursday 2/13       Saturday 2/15 @ DR Hill  
GIRLS Semifinals   @ McCracken     GIRLS Final     10:00 AM 
Florence Chapel 38 Dawkins 23   Gaffney L Florence Chapel W
Gaffney 27 Boiling Springs 20          
          BOYS Final     11:30 AM 
BOYS Semifinals   @ DR Hill     Gable 39 Gaffney 25 
DR Hill 39  Gaffney  45          
Gable Florence Chapel           
 

STANDINGS

GIRLS     BOYS    
West     West    
Gaffney 12 1 Gable 12 1
Dawkins 8 5 Gaffney 9 4
Gable 7 6 Dawkins 9 4
Fairforest 5 8 Fairforest 8 5
Sims 1 12 Sims 1 12
           
East     East    
Florence Chapel 12 1 DR Hill  10 3
Boiling Springs 9 4 Florence Chapel 6 7
DR Hill  6 7 McCracken 6 7
McCracken  5 8 Boiling Springs 3 10
Carver 0 13 Carver 1 12